Winners of the Russian Music Festival - Vancouver- 2008

Competitive Category:

1st place - piano:

Anna Xin – scholarship Jan Trerise (Musical Occasions)
Михаил Зубарев - scholarship “Money News”
Megan Wong – scholarship Russian Business Club
Юлия Соколова - scholarship “Money News”
Boaz Leung - scholarship Dream Pearl Soap
Vanessa Kong - scholarship Kam Soltani (Integral Engineering)
Grace Luo - scholarship Jan Trerise (Musical Occasions)
Aaron Chiu - scholarship Mike Jurkowski (Massage Therapy Center)
Amy Shen - scholarship Mirek Musiala (MBE Auto Service)
Sabrina Z. Wang - scholarship Marek Mitera (Sprit Casting LTD)
Jennifer Le - scholarship Russian Business Club
Jacky Feng - scholarship Capital Business Travel Ltd (Natasha Phillips) & Neighbourhood Winemakers Inc.

2nd place :
Jasmine Cheung, Jessica Porter, Gabriel Yeung, Monika Sowinski (включая стипендию от Piotr Respondek Kantax Services), Claire Wang, Анна Макаренко, Jana Nikolic, Anya Mehta,  Ирина Макарчук, Никита Олечко, Corin Wong, Spencer Zezulka, Бен Казаков, Yupan Dong, Катерина Островская, Sabrina Z. Wang, Vera Yihohg Lu

3rd place:
Clare Liu, Erika Chow,  Winnie Nguyen, Аня Заднипряна,  Мария Пелех, Иван Страшенко, Claudia  Makhanko-Tang, Douglas Zhong, Ivan  Cheng, Варя Молчанова, Саша Фонарёв,  Карина Гончар, Жика Траджкович, Jason Mah, Edward Serban, Samuel Fung, Nikolai Ho, Spencer Zezulka, Даша  Казарина, Samantha Li, Olivia Oszkiel, Юлия Цыбина, Jordana Fridman, Ольга  Макаревская, Лиора Гончар, Mathew  Nee, Jian Lik Ng, Carolee Chagfoot, Катя  Семёнова

Non Competitive:


Jessica Jiang & Joanna Li
Ben Kazakov & Michail Jikharev
Anastasia Tesenkova & Ivan Strashenko
Helena Khramzova
Danilo Veljovich
Ji Whon Shin
Soo Gon Shin
Polina Gudz
Julia Lee
Alexander Chung
Chaklin Leung
Matthew Greidanus
Alexandra Greidanus
Rachael  Loif
Maria Navernuk
Renata Luchishina


1st place– violin:

Shaina Gurevich– scholarship “Money News”
Henry Stewart – scholarship Avicenna Clinic Ltd
Patricia Sowinski – scholarship Avicenna Clinic Ltd & composer Ryszard Wrzaskala
Olga Makarewski - scholarship “Money News” & Dr.Nona International
Elena Bokova– scholarship “Money News” & Dr.Nona International
Valerie Chan - scholarship Paul Nowak (Raymon Floors)

Special prize :

Jane Khramzova
Hai Lun Yu
Daniella Silva
Alex Twardowski
Nicole Rzhemovskiy
Sergey Krachmal
Yuwei Wang
Douglas Younger
Anna Prokofieva

Winners – MusicTeachers:

Tatyana Tyuleneva–  Certificate for Medspa Health Center
LarisaLebedaCertificate